Is Sweetshop Melt'Ems Bright White Artificial Vanilla Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy. Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Dairy, Eggs, And Soy.
Check Sweetshop Melt'Ems Bright White Artificial Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetshop Melt'Ems Bright White Artificial Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


