Is Sweetshop Sprinkles Red Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • a facility that processes peanuts

a facility that processes peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Icing Sugar, Dextrose, Dextrin, Glucose, Com Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice, Sunflower Lecithin, Mica-based Pearlescent Pigments, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Artificial Colors (fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3. Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Dairy, Eggs, And Soy.

Check Sweetshop Sprinkles Red against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking