Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sweetshop Vanilla Flavor Meringue Kit, Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MERINGUE MIX: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, SILICON DIOXIDE. DYE PACKETS: SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 3).

Check Sweetshop Vanilla Flavor Meringue Kit, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Lactose Free? Sweetshop Vanilla Flavor Meringue Kit, Vanilla | Spoonful