Is Sweettarts Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch Flavored Chewy Fusions Candy, Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of modified corn starch, gelatin, confectioners glaze
- gelatin
- carmine
- natural flavors
- dextrose
contains 2% or less of modified corn starch, gelatin, confectioners glaze
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, CARMINE (COLOR), BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Sweettarts Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch Flavored Chewy Fusions Candy, Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweettarts Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch Flavored Chewy Fusions Candy, Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


