Is Swerve All-Natural TheUltimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners -- 12 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • oligosaccharides and natural flavors

oligosaccharides and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Swerve All Natural the Ultimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners 12 oz is a highly regarded product that receives positive feedback from consumers. People praise its great taste, commenting that it closely resembles real sugar. Many consider it to be a good substitute for sugar, appreciating its quality and excellent performance in baking, particularly for cookies. Some individuals note a cool sensation in the mouth when consuming Swerve. Overall, this artificial sweetener is highly regarded as one of the best options available in the market.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Oligosaccharides and Natural Flavors

Check Swerve All-Natural TheUltimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swerve All-Natural TheUltimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners -- 12 oz is available at 21 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking