Is Swerve All-Natural TheUltimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners -- 12 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Swerve All Natural the Ultimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners 12 oz is a highly regarded product that receives positive feedback from consumers. People praise its great taste, commenting that it closely resembles real sugar. Many consider it to be a good substitute for sugar, appreciating its quality and excellent performance in baking, particularly for cookies. Some individuals note a cool sensation in the mouth when consuming Swerve. Overall, this artificial sweetener is highly regarded as one of the best options available in the market.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- oligosaccharides and natural flavors
oligosaccharides and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Swerve All Natural the Ultimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners 12 oz is a highly regarded product that receives positive feedback from consumers. People praise its great taste, commenting that it closely resembles real sugar. Many consider it to be a good substitute for sugar, appreciating its quality and excellent performance in baking, particularly for cookies. Some individuals note a cool sensation in the mouth when consuming Swerve. Overall, this artificial sweetener is highly regarded as one of the best options available in the market.
Ingredients
Erythritol, Oligosaccharides and Natural Flavors
Check Swerve All-Natural TheUltimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swerve All-Natural TheUltimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Swerve All-Natural TheUltimate Sugar Replacement Confectioners -- 12 oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


