Is Swerve, Cake Mix Vanilla, 11.4 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almond flour
  • organic coconut flour

blanched almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Swerve cake mix vanilla 114 ounce is a premium carb-conscious bake mix made by Swerve. It is sweetened with Swerve, a zero-calorie natural sugar replacement. The mix is keto diet friendly, with only 3 net carbs per slice. It is made with almond flour and coconut flour and does not contain any artificial ingredients. Users appreciate the fact that it is a high-quality mix that fits their low-carb lifestyle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Swerve (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors), Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar

Check Swerve, Cake Mix Vanilla, 11.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swerve, Cake Mix Vanilla, 11.4 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking