Is Swicyaki Teppanyaki Fusion Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Cane Sugar) (expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Tomato Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices) Dried Ground Chili Pepper
Check Swicyaki Teppanyaki Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swicyaki Teppanyaki Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Blackberry Flavor
good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


