Is Swiffer Sweeper 2-in-1, Dry and Wet Multi Surface Floor Sweeping and Mopping Starter Kit. Includes 1 Mop + 10 Refills Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- prolonged exposure to skin
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- peg hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol butyl ether
prolonged exposure to skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiffer Wet Ingredients: Water, Propylene Glycol Butyl Ether, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Didecyldimonium Chloride, Acrylic Polymer, PPG-26-Butheth-26, PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Fragrances.
Check Swiffer Sweeper 2-in-1, Dry and Wet Multi Surface Floor Sweeping and Mopping Starter Kit. Includes 1 Mop + 10 Refills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiffer Sweeper 2-in-1, Dry and Wet Multi Surface Floor Sweeping and Mopping Starter Kit. Includes 1 Mop + 10 Refills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Swiffer Sweeper 2-in-1, Dry and Wet Multi Surface Floor Sweeping and Mopping Starter Kit. Includes 1 Mop + 10 Refills is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


