Is Swiffer Sweeper Gain Scent Heavy Duty Wet Mopping Cloth Refills Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl/capryl glucoside
  • peg hydrogenated castor oil/huile de ricin hydrogenee et ethoxylee peg
  • propylene glycol butyl ether

caprylyl/capryl glucoside

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol Butyl Ether, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Didecyldimonium Chloride, Acrylic Polymer/Polymere Acrylique, PPG-26-Butheth-26/PPG-26-Buteth-26 (Ethoxyle), PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Huile De Ricin Hydrogenee Et Ethoxylee PEG, Methylchloroisothiazolinone/Methylisothiazolinone, Fragrances/Parfums.

Check Swiffer Sweeper Gain Scent Heavy Duty Wet Mopping Cloth Refills against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiffer Sweeper Gain Scent Heavy Duty Wet Mopping Cloth Refills is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Texture
SoftSmooth