Is Swiffer Sweeper Wet Mopping Cloths with Febreze Freshness, Lavender Vanilla & Comfort, 24 count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl/capryl glucoside
  • peg hydrogenated castor oil
  • propylene glycol butyl ether

caprylyl/capryl glucoside

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol Butyl Ether, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Didecyldimonium Chloride, Acrylic Polymer, PPG-26-Butheth-26, PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone/Methylisothiazolinone, Fragrances/Parfums.

Check Swiffer Sweeper Wet Mopping Cloths with Febreze Freshness, Lavender Vanilla & Comfort, 24 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiffer Sweeper Wet Mopping Cloths with Febreze Freshness, Lavender Vanilla & Comfort, 24 count is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft