Is Swiffer WetJet Floor Mop Starter Kit, 1 Power Mop, 5 Mopping Pads, 1 Floor Cleaner Liquid Solution Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- prolonged exposure to skin
- propylene glycol butyl ether
prolonged exposure to skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol Butyl Ether, Phenoxyisopropanol, Acrylic Polymer/Polymere Acrylique, C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide/Oxyde De Lauryl Dimethylamine, Didecyldimonium Chloride, Fragrances/Parfums.
Check Swiffer WetJet Floor Mop Starter Kit, 1 Power Mop, 5 Mopping Pads, 1 Floor Cleaner Liquid Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiffer WetJet Floor Mop Starter Kit, 1 Power Mop, 5 Mopping Pads, 1 Floor Cleaner Liquid Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Swiffer WetJet Floor Mop Starter Kit, 1 Power Mop, 5 Mopping Pads, 1 Floor Cleaner Liquid Solution is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


