Is Swift Premium Cooked Canned Ham Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Swift Premium Cooked Canned Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swift Premium Cooked Canned Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Swift Premium Cooked Canned Ham is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


