Is SWINGIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, SWINGIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF RICE STARCH, MILK MINERALS, BANANA PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check SWINGIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, SWINGIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWINGIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, SWINGIN' STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


