Is SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • heavy cream
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, GRAHAM CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGGS, PUMPKIN, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING BASE (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep