Is SWIRL LOLLIPOP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3).
Check SWIRL LOLLIPOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWIRL LOLLIPOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


