Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is SWIRLS, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part Skim Milk , Cream and Skim Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Color Added , Enzymes .

Check SWIRLS, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWIRLS, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Cheese · Stick, Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? SWIRLS, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful