Is Swirlz Candy Cane Peppermint Cotton Candy, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vanillin (Flavoring), Fd&c Red 40 (E129), Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Swirlz Candy Cane Peppermint Cotton Candy, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swirlz Candy Cane Peppermint Cotton Candy, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Swirlz Candy Cane Peppermint Cotton Candy, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


