Is SWISS ALMOND COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, SWISS ALMOND Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • soybean oil egg yolks

soybean oil egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), CHEDDAR & SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL EGG YOLKS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, ALMONDS, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM.

Check SWISS ALMOND COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, SWISS ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping