Is SWISS ALMOND COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUAR GUM.

Check SWISS ALMOND COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping