Is SWISS ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • less than 2% almonds, natural flavor, corn syrup solids, sorbic acid

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2% ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.

Check SWISS ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping