Is Swiss Chalet Creamy Gouleslaw Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg
liquid whole egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Carrots, Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sulphites), Salt, Liquid Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Mustard, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta. Contains Mustard, Egg and Sulphites.

Check Swiss Chalet Creamy Gouleslaw Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping
Egg Free? Swiss Chalet Creamy Gouleslaw Salad | Spoonful