Is Swiss Cheese Slices Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride
Check Swiss Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Cheese Slices is available at 5 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGrilling


