Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SWISS CHEESE, SWISS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES.

Check SWISS CHEESE, SWISS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySaltyMild
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? SWISS CHEESE, SWISS | Spoonful