Is Swiss cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Propionic Culture
Check Swiss cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


