Is Swiss cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes.

Check Swiss cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing