Is SWISS CHOCOLATE PRALINES, SWISS CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerol
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT (MILK), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP, GLYCEROL, DRY CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA NIBS PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, GROUND ROASTED COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER (MILK), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID.
Check SWISS CHOCOLATE PRALINES, SWISS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS CHOCOLATE PRALINES, SWISS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


