Is SWISS & CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CAROB BEAN GUM), SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID.
Check SWISS & CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS & CREAM CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


