Is SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


