Is SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet flavor with a smooth, glossy surface and velvety melt; texture provides a firm snap that softens on the tongue. Commonly used for snacking, baking, melting into sauces, and pairing with coffee or wine. Customer reviews often note consistent quality, intense flavor, and satisfying mouthfeel, and reliable packaging overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go