Is Swiss & Gruyère Shredded Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Swiss cheese, cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes, Gruyere cheese, cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes, potato starch, tapioca starch, natamycin
Check Swiss & Gruyère Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss & Gruyère Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichMeal PrepCooking


