Is SWISS GRUYERE SWISS & GRUYERE CHEESES, SWISS GRUYERE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SWISS GRUYERE SWISS & GRUYERE CHEESES, SWISS GRUYERE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWISS GRUYERE SWISS & GRUYERE CHEESES, SWISS GRUYERE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? SWISS GRUYERE SWISS & GRUYERE CHEESES, SWISS GRUYERE | Spoonful