Is SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH KIRSCHFILLING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, KIRSCH, HAZELNUTS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SWEET WHEY POWDER. EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN). NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH KIRSCHFILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH KIRSCHFILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


