This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful