Is SWISS MISS Chocolate Banana Pudding, 24 OZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Banana Puree, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cream, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor. CONTAINS: MILK

Check SWISS MISS Chocolate Banana Pudding, 24 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go