Is SWISS MISS Chocolate Truffles Envelopes, 7.2 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor._x000D__x000D_Contains: Milk.
Check SWISS MISS Chocolate Truffles Envelopes, 7.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MISS Chocolate Truffles Envelopes, 7.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


