Is Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added
Check Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


