Is Swiss Miss Creamy Vanilla Pudding - 24 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, sugar, water, modified corn starch, hydrogenated coconut oil, less than 2% of: salt sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium carbonate, natural and artificial flavor, color added (including yellow 5, yellow 6)
Check Swiss Miss Creamy Vanilla Pudding - 24 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Creamy Vanilla Pudding - 24 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Creamy Vanilla Pudding - 24 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


