Is Swiss Miss Creamy Vanilla Pudding - 24 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavor
- salt sodium stearoyl lactylate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, sugar, water, modified corn starch, hydrogenated coconut oil, less than 2% of: salt sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium carbonate, natural and artificial flavor, color added (including yellow 5, yellow 6)
Check Swiss Miss Creamy Vanilla Pudding - 24 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Creamy Vanilla Pudding - 24 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Creamy Vanilla Pudding - 24 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


