Is SWISS MISS French Vanilla Envelopes, 6 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- modified whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Modified Whey, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color._x000D__x000D_Contains: Milk.
Check SWISS MISS French Vanilla Envelopes, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MISS French Vanilla Envelopes, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


