Is SWISS MISS French Vanilla Envelopes, 6 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Modified Whey, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color._x000D__x000D_Contains: Milk.
Check SWISS MISS French Vanilla Envelopes, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MISS French Vanilla Envelopes, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


