Is Swiss Miss Hot Chocolate with Marshmallows Mix is a powder packed in single-serve envelopes. Product is added to hot water to make a rich tasting hot chocolate drink. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- calcium carbonate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Artificial Flavor.Contains: Milk.
Check Swiss Miss Hot Chocolate with Marshmallows Mix is a powder packed in single-serve envelopes. Product is added to hot water to make a rich tasting hot chocolate drink. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Hot Chocolate with Marshmallows Mix is a powder packed in single-serve envelopes. Product is added to hot water to make a rich tasting hot chocolate drink. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Hot Chocolate with Marshmallows Mix is a powder packed in single-serve envelopes. Product is added to hot water to make a rich tasting hot chocolate drink. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


