Is Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix Marshmallow Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Modified Whey (milk), Cocoa Solids (6%), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Marshmallows (2%) [sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor (vanilla), Gelatin (pork)], Salt, Acidity Regulator (340ii), Emulsifier (471 From Soy), Artificial Flavour (vanilla Flavour). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


