Is Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg Dairy Free?

Description
Milk chocolate-flavored beverage mix offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with pronounced sweet chocolate notes; users commonly prepare it hot for quick single-serve drinks, steaming or using frothers. Reviewers often note easy, reliable mixing, consistent taste, bulk value for families, and occasional remarks about it being overly sweet, plus packaging notes.

Description
Milk chocolate-flavored beverage mix offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with pronounced sweet chocolate notes; users commonly prepare it hot for quick single-serve drinks, steaming or using frothers. Reviewers often note easy, reliable mixing, consistent taste, bulk value for families, and occasional remarks about it being overly sweet, plus packaging notes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Less than 2% of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor.
Check Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


