Is Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallow Made with Real Cocoa & Non-Fat Milk- Chocolatey Taste Creamy Texture Chocolate Powder Drinks for Breakfast Christmas Holiday Hot Beverages 0.73oz 8ct- 2 Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • modified whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavor), Less than 2% of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor.

Check Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallow Made with Real Cocoa & Non-Fat Milk- Chocolatey Taste Creamy Texture Chocolate Powder Drinks for Breakfast Christmas Holiday Hot Beverages 0.73oz 8ct- 2 Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallow Made with Real Cocoa & Non-Fat Milk- Chocolatey Taste Creamy Texture Chocolate Powder Drinks for Breakfast Christmas Holiday Hot Beverages 0.73oz 8ct- 2 Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast