Is Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And/Or Palm Kernel And/Or Soybean), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).
Check Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


