Is Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Reduced Calorie Hot Cocoa Mix, 0.39 oz. 8-Count (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Less than 2% of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Soy Lecithin.

Check Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Reduced Calorie Hot Cocoa Mix, 0.39 oz. 8-Count (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Reduced Calorie Hot Cocoa Mix, 0.39 oz. 8-Count (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast