Is Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Soy Free?

Description
Classic milk chocolate taste presents a sweet, creamy profile with a smooth, easily dissolved texture; commonly prepared hot with liquids for warming beverages, used in baking or as a quick snack. Reviewers mention convenience, consistent flavor, nostalgia, and occasional comments about sweetness or artificial notes across online retailers and households.

Description
Classic milk chocolate taste presents a sweet, creamy profile with a smooth, easily dissolved texture; commonly prepared hot with liquids for warming beverages, used in baking or as a quick snack. Reviewers mention convenience, consistent flavor, nostalgia, and occasional comments about sweetness or artificial notes across online retailers and households.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


