Is Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig K-Cup Pods, 24 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig K-Cup Pods, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig K-Cup Pods, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig K-Cup Pods, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


