Is Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 96 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Whey (Milk), Less than 2% of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan.
Check Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 96 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 96 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig Single-Serve Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 96 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


